Skip to content

Girls Athletics

Air Riflery (Fall & Winter) James  Plouffe         701
Basketball (Winter) Amanda Heil Main Gym
Competition Cheer (Fall) Haley Garner 819
Cross Country (Fall) John Rowland 303
Golf (Spring) John Payne 305
Lacrosse (Spring) TBA
Spirit Cheer (Fall & Spring) Kathy Johnson 800
Soccer (Spring) Jeff Becker 700
Softball (Fall) Randy Black Java Dawg
Swim/Dive (Winter) Doug Nieman 416
Tennis (Spring) Katie Massey 611/315
Track/Field (Spring) John Roland 303
Volleyball (Fall) Kristina Stinson 200

Boys Athletics

Air Riflery (Fall & Winter) James Plouffe 701
Baseball (Spring) Ryan Moity Main Gym
Basketball (Winter) Matt Garner 908
Cross Country (Fall) John Roland 303
Football (Fall) Bill Stewart Field House
Golf (Spring) Bryan Sellers 213
Lacrosse (Spring) John Palocsik 209
Soccer (Spring) Chris Leone TR 20
Swim/Dive (Winter) Doug Nieman 416
Tennis (Spring) Starr Shuler 204
Track/Field (Spring) John Roland 303
Wrestling (Winter) Kyle McKee 119

Co-Curricular Activities

Chorus Briana Greer 505
Concert Band Rudy Gilbert Band
Dance Reyna O'Leary 504
Dawg House (School Store) Jacqueline Huffman 400
DECA Jacqueline Huffman/Doug Nieman/Lauren Kucera 400
Jazz Band Rudy Gilbert Band
Literary Magazine Colleen Longe 121B
Literary & One-Act Play Angie Owens Theater
Marching Band Rudy Gilbert/Mark Kapral Band
Orchestra Christine Lansou/Lauren McCombe 508
Peer Leadership Kirsten Baker 918
ROTC Sonny Kim/Paul Evans 502
Technology Student Association (TSA) Chuck Lockert 804/316
Theater Productions & Workshop Angie Owens Theater
Yearbook Colleen Longe 121B
Work Based Learning Jacqueline Huffman 400

Sports Clubs

Archery
TBA
Bass Fishing
206
Equestrian Club
908
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
422
Fencing Club
707
Hockey Club
TBA

Language Club

French Club Shamiah Sadler 711
German Club Rebecca Mooney 916
Latin Club (Jr. Classical League) John Rhilinger 917
Spanish Club Lucelandia Hassell/Paula Sanchez 817

Leadership and Service Clubs

Amnesty Kevin Blankenship 612
Beta Club Chris Youmans/Megan Johnston/Rebecca Carlisle 202
Bulldog Ambassadors Mia Kim/Amy Cornett 411
Chick-fil-A Leadership Academy Lisa Hursey/Andrea Boyce 609
ELF-English Language Friends Katie Saldarriaga 805
FCCLA-Family,Career & Community Leaders of America Lara Knapp-Storm/Heather Stanfield 426
FBLA-Future Business Leaders of America Brittani Dugger T22
Freshman Mentoring Kirsten Baker 918
GSLT-Gwinnett Student Leadership Team Kirsten Baker/Krista Herron 918
H.O.P.E.-Hispanic Organization Promoting Education Kristin Gresham/Paula Sanchez 914
IDEALS Matt Champitto 800
Interact Club Michelle Mullis 900
Junior Civitan TBD
KEY Club Randy Black Java Dawg
Lunch Bunch Club Josh Mendoza 911
NGSLT-North Gwinnett Student Leadership Team Kristin Baker/Krista Herron 918
Relay For Life Brittani Dugger/Colette Grodzicki T22
SALT-Student Athlete Leadership Team Matt Champitto 800
Student Council McCall Grosso/Colette Grodzicki/Emily Harwood 821
UNICEF-United Nations Children's Fund Kevin Blankenship 612

Academic Clubs

Academic Team Katie Saldarriaga/Carolyn Renner 805
Debate Paula Radloff 211
Math Team Diane Shumway 311
Mock Trial TBD
Mu Alpha Theta Abby Christman/Erik Crawford 605
NAHS-National Art Honor Society Dallas Gillespie/Yvette Kim 403
NEHS-National English Honor Society Natalie Powell 905
NFHS-National French Honor Society Stephanie Kenemer 716
NGHS-National German Honor Society Rebecca Mooney 916
NHS-National Honor Society Erin Mitchell 120
NHSDA-National Honor Society of Dance Arts Reyna O'Leary 504
NSHS-National Science Honor Society Heather Korey 802
NSHS-National Spanish Honor Society Marie Vidal 816
Oceanography Ken Leach 213
Psychology Club Erin Mitchell 120
Science Olympiad Jae Kick 818
Tri-M Honor Society Briana Greer/Mark Kapral Band
Young Authors Club Carrie Deem/Thy Tran 422

Clubs of Other Interests

Astronomy Club Brittany Ivester 710
Anime Club Chris Blue 607
Chinese Club Andrew Schmidt 616
Chess Matt Neithercut 101
Code the Future Programming Club TBD
Computer Club Marcus Lossner 414
Culture Club Michelle Mullis 900
Environmental Club Thy Tran 702
Fantasy, Gaming, Science Fiction Club (FGS) Jeri Cook 603
Fashion Club Lauren Kucera 122
Freshman Class Brittany Ivester 710
Film Club Heather Stanfield 214
GSA (Gay Straight Alliance) Janyce Wallis 608
HOSA-Future Health Professionals Vivian Morales 813
International Thespian Society Angie Owens Theater
Junior Class Jim Stewart CLC
KASA-Korean American Student Association Yvette Kim/Eunhee Choi 408/605
Lil' Coaches Club Erin Mitchell 120
Model U.N. Cory Orlowski 614
NGHS Print Shop Jacqueline Huffman 400
Photography Club John Rhilinger 917
Readers Rally Erin White 110
Robotics TBD
Senior Class Ken Leach/Dana Prewitt 215
Sophomore Class Casey Weeks 428
WOKE Chan Sims/Kelly Watkins 718
Younglife Chris Warren 807